Financial analysis of JSCo Bryansk Machine Building Plant

This financial profile page contains financial analisys of financial reports of JSCo Bryansk Machine Building Plant. Financial analysis of financial reports of JSCo Bryansk Machine Building Plant includes the analisys of income, income and expenses growth rates, analisys of working capital structure and annual dynamics. JSCo Bryansk Machine Building Plant .

Financial reports of JSCo Bryansk Machine Building Plant

This financial profile page of JSCo Bryansk Machine Building Plant cosists of links to annual financial reports of JSCo Bryansk Machine Building Plant. Flexible and user-friendly web-instruments enable horizontal and vertical analisys of indexes of financial reports of JSCo Bryansk Machine Building Plant.

Liquidity and financial strength of JSCo Bryansk Machine Building Plant

This financial profile page includes dynamic analisys of liquidity and financial strength of JSCo Bryansk Machine Building Plant. Calculation of financial strength rating is based upon JSCo Russian railways methodics. Moreover, it presents Cash flow statement by indirect method for JSCo Bryansk Machine Building Plant with the user-opportunity to change analitical period of cash flows of JSCo Bryansk Machine Building Plant. Cash flow statement by indirect metod illustrates the directions of cash flows of JSCo Bryansk Machine Building Plant in the certain period.

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements

 

Balance sheet JSCo Bryansk Machine Building Plant

Profits and losses statement JSCo Bryansk Machine Building Plant

*JSCo Bryansk Machine Building Plant

Foundation 2002
TIN 3232035432
PSRN 1023201058957
Web-site http://www.ukbmz.ru
Specialization Production of Rolling Stock
Holding

- TransMashHolding

I.Financial results review

  Units20122013201420152016
Revenues mln RUB15 994,916 795,512 828,520 592,325 300,5
Expenses mln RUB14 510,816 245,912 316,118 437,022 853,4
Operating expenses mln RUB13 712,215 210,811 390,017 272,821 684,8
General and Administrative expenses mln RUB798,61 035,0926,01 164,21 168,5
Commercial expenses mln RUB46,865,850,554,155,9
Operating income/loss mln RUB1 437,4483,9462,02 101,22 391,2
Income/loss before taxation mln RUB427,7102,6139,6980,3-486,2
Net income/loss mln RUB291,275,683,7657,5-378,5
EBITDA mln RUB660,3590,4699,92 188,9565,1
inc.Depreciation mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0

Comparison of income, expenses and profit growth rates

  Units2013201420152016
Income growth rate %5,0-23,660,522,9
Expenditure growth rate %12,0-24,249,523,9
Operating expenses growth rate %10,9-25,151,625,5
Commercial and Administrative expenses growth rate %30,2-11,324,80,5
Operating income growth rate %-66,3-4,5354,813,8
Profit before tax growth rate %-76,036,0602,3-149,6

II.Return on capital

  Units Abbr.20122013201420152016
Return on Sales % ROS1,820,450,653,19-1,50
Pretax Profit margin % PPM2,670,611,094,76-1,92
Operating margin % OPM8,992,883,6010,209,45
EBITDA profitability % EbitdaP4,133,525,4610,632,23
Return on Assets % ROA4,330,800,785,05-2,58
Return on Invested Capital % ROIC291,7632,2019,8250,5015,99
Weighted Average Cost of Capital % WACC37,816,16,43,4-3,8
Cost of Equity % Re37,824,45,80,0-5,9
Cost of Debt % Rd8,410,48,617,514,2
Assets mln RUB A8 191,710 749,310 749,315 270,114 031,2
Equity mln RUB E291,21 407,31 491,14 099,03 315,8
Longterm Debt mln RUB D0,01 800,81 800,80,01 000,0
Invested Capital mln RUB IC291,23 208,13 291,94 099,04 315,8
Net Assets mln RUB NA8 191,710 749,310 749,315 270,114 031,2

III.Working capital

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital mln RUB-194,32 009,92 009,94 886,94 062,9
Current assets mln RUB4 761,34 626,64 626,68 485,86 942,3
Inventories mln RUB2 577,93 010,43 010,44 430,13 633,3
Accounts receivable mln RUB2 051,01 372,01 372,02 297,6704,8
Cash and cash equivalents mln RUB33,9156,9156,91 649,3199,2
Curent financial assets mln RUB91,079,279,298,02 400,0
Other current assets mln RUB7,58,18,110,85,0
Current liabilities mln RUB4 955,72 616,72 616,73 598,92 879,4
Accounts payable mln RUB4 721,32 536,72 536,73 467,22 440,4
Other current liabilities mln RUB234,480,080,0131,7438,9

Working capital turnover

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital turnover days10,119,757,261,164,7
Current assets turnover days95,7102,0131,6116,2111,6
Inventories turnover days55,560,785,765,958,3
Accounts receivable turnover days37,737,239,032,521,7
Current liabilities turnover days85,782,374,555,146,9
Accounts payable turnover days81,478,972,253,242,7

IV.Liquidity and financial strength

Methodology for Financial strength evaluation

sustainable

satisf.

poor

crisis

  Units20122013201420152016
Financial strength Rating cat.DC3DDD
Financial strength Score point5,507,256,507,006,00
Level of financial strength -crisispoorcrisiscrisiscrisis
Liquidy coefficients
Current Ratio -0,61| 1p.0,63| 1p.0,63| 1p.0,78| 1p.0,74| 1p.
Quick Ratio -0,28| 1p.0,22| 1p.0,22| 1p.0,37| 1p.0,35| 1p.
Absolute Liquid Ratio -0,00| 1p.0,02| 2p.0,02| 2p.0,15| 4p.0,02| 2p.
Indexes of financial stability
Financial independence ratio -0,04| 1p.0,13| 1p.0,14| 1p.0,27| 1p.0,24| 1p.
Return indexes
Return on Sales %1,82| 2p.0,45| 2p.0,65| 2p.3,19| 2p.-1,50| 1p.
Resurn on Equity %162,18| 4p.8,90| 4p.5,78| 4p.23,52| 4p.-10,21| 1p.
Return on Assets %4,33| 2p.0,80| 2p.0,78| 2p.5,05| 3p.-2,58| 1p.
Indexes of economic activity
Accounts receivable growth rate %64,58| 1p.-33,11| 4p.0,00| 2p.67,47| 1p.-69,32| 4p.
Accounts payable growth rate %97,53| 1p.-46,27| 4p.0,00| 2p.36,68| 1p.-29,61| 4p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable ratio -0,43| 1p.0,54| 1p.0,54| 1p.0,66| 1p.0,29| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable turnovers' ratio -0,46| 1p.0,47| 1p.0,54| 2p.0,61| 2p.0,51| 2p.

V.Cash flow statement indirect method

from till

  Units20122013201420152016
Cash at the beginning of the period mln RUB83,333,9156,9156,91 649,3
Net profit mln RUB291,275,683,7657,5-378,5
Amortization mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Revaluation and deferred taxes [+] mln RUB-114,41 427,10,02 061,3-953,8
Decrease in Inventories mln RUB-305,8-432,60,0-1 419,6796,8
Descrease in Accounts receivable mln RUB-804,8679,00,0-925,71 592,8
Increase in Accounts payable mln RUB2 331,2-2 184,60,0930,5-1 026,8
Changes in other working capital mln RUB97,7-161,20,0132,5399,9
Net cash used in investing activities mln RUB-1 619,2-2 707,10,0-769,679,5
Net cash from financial activities mln RUB142,63 633,90,0825,3-2 174,8
Contribution to share capital [+] mln RUB0,00,00,00,10,0
Dividends and other distrubution of net profit [-] mln RUB-67,9-207,3-83,70,0214,9
Cash at the end of the period mln RUB33,9156,9156,91 649,3199,2

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements