Financial analysis of JSCo LocoTrans

This financial profile page contains financial analisys of financial reports of JSCo LocoTrans. Financial analysis of financial reports of JSCo LocoTrans includes the analisys of income, income and expenses growth rates, analisys of working capital structure and annual dynamics. JSCo LocoTrans .

Financial reports of JSCo LocoTrans

This financial profile page of JSCo LocoTrans cosists of links to annual financial reports of JSCo LocoTrans. Flexible and user-friendly web-instruments enable horizontal and vertical analisys of indexes of financial reports of JSCo LocoTrans.

Liquidity and financial strength of JSCo LocoTrans

This financial profile page includes dynamic analisys of liquidity and financial strength of JSCo LocoTrans. Calculation of financial strength rating is based upon JSCo Russian railways methodics. Moreover, it presents Cash flow statement by indirect method for JSCo LocoTrans with the user-opportunity to change analitical period of cash flows of JSCo LocoTrans. Cash flow statement by indirect metod illustrates the directions of cash flows of JSCo LocoTrans in the certain period.

* This report is based upon data and information of spart-interfax.ru

 

Balance sheet JSCo LocoTrans

Profits and losses statement JSCo LocoTrans

*JSCo LocoTrans

Foundation 2011
TIN 7604054410
PSRN 1027600682010
Web-site http://www.locotrans.ru
Specialization Freight and cargo

I.Financial results review

  Units20122013201420152016
Revenues mln RUB752,5749,9737,9797,7928,5
Expenses mln RUB546,6635,2654,1733,7773,2
Operating expenses mln RUB546,6635,2654,1733,7773,1
General and Administrative expenses mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Commercial expenses mln RUB2,91,70,50,85,8
Operating income/loss mln RUB203,0113,083,363,3149,5
Income/loss before taxation mln RUB125,579,872,824,7163,9
Net income/loss mln RUB95,163,055,521,7130,2
EBIT mln RUB188,6112,386,036,1185,6

Comparison of income, expenses and profit growth rates

  Units2013201420152016
Income growth rate %-0,3-1,68,116,4
Expenditure growth rate %15,92,812,26,0
Operating expenses growth rate %16,23,012,25,4
Commercial and Administrative expenses growth rate %-41,0-69,648,0656,6
Operating income growth rate %-44,3-26,3-24,1136,4
Profit before tax growth rate %-36,4-8,7-66,0562,6

II.Return on capital

  Units Abbr.20122013201420152016
Return on Sales % ROS12,648,407,522,7314,02
Pretax Profit margin % PPM16,6710,649,873,1017,65
Operating margin % OPM26,9815,0711,297,9316,11
EBIT profitability % EbitP25,0714,9711,664,5319,99
Return on Assets % ROA9,917,807,703,8620,61
Return on Invested Capital % ROIC18,6113,4911,056,8327,49
Weighted Average Cost of Capital % WACC8,213,323,05,32,8
Cost of Equity % Re5,316,334,05,00,0
Cost of Debt % Rd13,111,15,57,914,7
Assets mln RUB A876,3739,2701,4425,0838,4
Equity mln RUB E409,0428,4351,3355,6485,8
Longterm Debt mln RUB D377,3200,8263,10,0264,0
Invested Capital mln RUB IC786,3629,2614,4355,6749,8
Net Assets mln RUB NA876,3739,2701,4425,0818,2

III.Working capital

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital mln RUB49,446,4218,7106,3267,1
Current assets mln RUB113,3136,1283,4159,2330,6
Inventories mln RUB9,214,211,812,011,3
Accounts receivable mln RUB88,9104,8118,284,4144,8
Cash and cash equivalents mln RUB7,515,9153,244,7159,9
Curent financial assets mln RUB0,80,90,117,914,5
Other current assets mln RUB6,90,40,10,30,1
Current liabilities mln RUB63,989,764,753,063,4
Accounts payable mln RUB61,477,964,751,842,0
Other current liabilities mln RUB2,611,80,01,221,5

Working capital turnover

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital turnover days10,623,365,674,373,6
Current assets turnover days51,460,7103,8101,396,5
Inventories turnover days6,55,76,45,44,6
Accounts receivable turnover days38,847,155,146,345,2
Current liabilities turnover days40,837,438,226,922,9
Accounts payable turnover days39,633,935,326,718,5

IV.Liquidity and financial strength

Methodology for Financial strength evaluation

sustainable

satisf.

poor

crisis

  Units20122013201420152016
Financial strength Rating cat.B3B2B2A3B2
Financial strength Score point11,0011,7512,0013,5012,00
Level of financial strength -satisf.satisf.satisf.sustainablesatisf.
Liquidy coefficients
Current Ratio -1,71| 3p.1,40| 3p.3,65| 4p.2,40| 4p.4,06| 4p.
Quick Ratio -1,47| 4p.1,25| 4p.3,50| 4p.2,22| 4p.3,92| 4p.
Absolute Liquid Ratio -0,11| 3p.0,16| 4p.1,98| 4p.0,68| 4p.1,97| 4p.
Indexes of financial stability
Financial independence ratio -0,47| 1p.0,58| 2p.0,50| 2p.0,84| 4p.0,58| 2p.
Return indexes
Return on Sales %12,64| 3p.8,40| 3p.7,52| 3p.2,73| 2p.14,02| 3p.
Resurn on Equity %25,62| 4p.15,05| 4p.14,23| 4p.6,15| 4p.30,95| 4p.
Return on Assets %9,91| 3p.7,80| 3p.7,70| 3p.3,86| 2p.20,61| 4p.
Indexes of economic activity
Accounts receivable growth rate %25,94| 1p.17,86| 1p.12,81| 1p.-28,59| 4p.71,57| 1p.
Accounts payable growth rate %-39,41| 4p.26,89| 1p.-16,91| 4p.-19,98| 4p.-18,93| 4p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable ratio -1,45| 4p.1,35| 4p.1,83| 1p.1,63| 1p.3,45| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable turnovers' ratio -0,98| 2p.1,39| 4p.1,56| 3p.1,74| 3p.2,44| 1p.

V.Cash flow statement indirect method

from till

  Units20122013201420152016
Cash at the beginning of the period mln RUB2,07,515,9153,244,7
Net profit mln RUB95,163,055,521,7130,2
Amortization mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Revaluation and deferred taxes [+] mln RUB-7,6-17,5-4,4-9,19,2
Decrease in Inventories mln RUB8,2-5,02,5-0,20,7
Descrease in Accounts receivable mln RUB-18,3-15,9-13,433,8-60,4
Increase in Accounts payable mln RUB-39,916,5-13,2-12,9-9,8
Changes in other working capital mln RUB0,915,8-11,51,020,4
Net cash used in investing activities mln RUB190,0166,6185,9155,1-247,2
Net cash from financial activities mln RUB-203,3-171,668,5-280,4272,1
Contribution to share capital [+] mln RUB0,0-0,00,00,00,0
Dividends and other distrubution of net profit [-] mln RUB-19,6-68,4-132,6-17,5-0,0
Cash at the end of the period mln RUB7,515,9153,244,7159,9

* This report is based upon data and information of spart-interfax.ru