Financial analysis of JSCo MetroWagonMash

This financial profile page contains financial analisys of financial reports of JSCo MetroWagonMash. Financial analysis of financial reports of JSCo MetroWagonMash includes the analisys of income, income and expenses growth rates, analisys of working capital structure and annual dynamics. JSCo MetroWagonMash .

Financial reports of JSCo MetroWagonMash

This financial profile page of JSCo MetroWagonMash cosists of links to annual financial reports of JSCo MetroWagonMash. Flexible and user-friendly web-instruments enable horizontal and vertical analisys of indexes of financial reports of JSCo MetroWagonMash.

Liquidity and financial strength of JSCo MetroWagonMash

This financial profile page includes dynamic analisys of liquidity and financial strength of JSCo MetroWagonMash. Calculation of financial strength rating is based upon JSCo Russian railways methodics. Moreover, it presents Cash flow statement by indirect method for JSCo MetroWagonMash with the user-opportunity to change analitical period of cash flows of JSCo MetroWagonMash. Cash flow statement by indirect metod illustrates the directions of cash flows of JSCo MetroWagonMash in the certain period.

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements

 

Balance sheet JSCo MetroWagonMash

Profits and losses statement JSCo MetroWagonMash

*JSCo MetroWagonMash

Foundation 2002
TIN 5029006702
PSRN 1025003520310
Web-site http://www.metrowagonmash.ru
Specialization Production of Rolling Stock
Holding

- TransMashHolding

I.Financial results review

  Units20132014201520162017
Revenues mln RUB28 760,919 844,415 436,026 327,943 622,7
Expenses mln RUB22 455,615 528,814 026,022 497,038 813,1
Operating expenses mln RUB21 463,014 491,013 183,421 447,037 590,5
General and Administrative expenses mln RUB992,41 037,6842,41 049,61 222,3
Commercial expenses mln RUB223,7174,0211,8392,7269,1
Operating income/loss mln RUB6 081,84 141,81 198,43 438,64 540,7
Income/loss before taxation mln RUB5 958,73 812,3799,72 833,13 335,6
Net income/loss mln RUB4 692,82 893,5606,32 367,62 800,6
EBITDA mln RUB5 958,74 250,32 452,64 839,25 461,0
inc.Depreciation mln RUB0,00,0327,1298,5417,6

Comparison of income, expenses and profit growth rates

  Units2014201520162017
Income growth rate %-31,0-22,270,665,7
Expenditure growth rate %-30,8-9,360,870,7
Operating expenses growth rate %-32,5-9,062,775,3
Commercial and Administrative expenses growth rate %-0,4-13,036,83,4
Operating income growth rate %-31,9-71,1186,932,1
Profit before tax growth rate %-36,0-79,0254,317,7

II.Return on capital

  Units Abbr.20132014201520162017
Return on Sales % ROS16,3214,583,938,996,42
Pretax Profit margin % PPM20,7219,215,1810,767,65
Operating margin % OPM21,1520,877,7613,0610,41
EBITDA profitability % EbitdaP20,7221,4215,8918,3812,52
Return on Assets % ROA25,0512,182,095,765,96
Return on Invested Capital % ROIC30,5216,207,7018,8321,52
Weighted Average Cost of Capital % WACC18,023,34,11,40,1
Cost of Equity % Re18,028,5-0,2-0,4-0,5
Cost of Debt % Rd0,08,813,39,09,0
Assets mln RUB A18 914,428 587,929 454,252 756,041 186,7
Equity mln RUB E16 337,814 789,315 426,217 854,820 747,6
Longterm Debt mln RUB D0,010 000,010 000,04,43 284,9
Invested Capital mln RUB IC16 337,824 789,325 426,217 859,224 032,5
Net Assets mln RUB NA18 914,428 587,428 539,151 119,837 833,8

III.Working capital

  Units20132014201520162017
Working capital mln RUB12 991,421 800,922 124,636 184,217 845,8
Current assets mln RUB15 415,925 071,625 875,342 308,927 639,3
Inventories mln RUB4 442,85 716,04 045,25 940,25 860,3
Accounts receivable mln RUB2 782,87 474,815 312,025 021,49 971,3
Cash and cash equivalents mln RUB78,71 178,2865,94 131,47 509,8
Curent financial assets mln RUB8 008,010 697,05 642,07 182,04 248,3
Other current assets mln RUB3,65,510,233,949,6
Current liabilities mln RUB2 424,53 270,73 750,76 124,69 793,5
Accounts payable mln RUB2 204,33 045,62 621,04 183,95 994,2
Other current liabilities mln RUB220,2225,11 129,81 940,83 799,4

Working capital turnover

  Units20132014201520162017
Working capital turnover days153,7320,0519,3405,3226,0
Current assets turnover days194,5372,3602,3473,9292,6
Inventories turnover days69,093,4115,469,449,4
Accounts receivable turnover days57,894,3269,4280,4146,4
Current liabilities turnover days40,852,483,068,666,6
Accounts payable turnover days38,448,367,047,342,6

IV.Liquidity and financial strength

Methodology for Financial strength evaluation

sustainable

satisf.

poor

crisis

  Units20132014201520162017
Financial strength Rating cat.A1B2B3C1B3
Financial strength Score point15,5011,7510,509,2511,00
Level of financial strength -sustainablesatisf.satisf.poorsatisf.
Liquidy coefficients
Current Ratio -6,36| 4p.7,67| 4p.6,90| 4p.1,24| 3p.1,67| 3p.
Quick Ratio -4,48| 4p.5,92| 4p.5,82| 4p.1,06| 4p.1,32| 4p.
Absolute Liquid Ratio -0,03| 3p.0,36| 4p.0,23| 4p.0,12| 3p.0,45| 4p.
Indexes of financial stability
Financial independence ratio -0,86| 4p.0,52| 2p.0,52| 2p.0,34| 1p.0,50| 2p.
Return indexes
Return on Sales %16,32| 4p.14,58| 3p.3,93| 2p.8,99| 3p.6,42| 3p.
Resurn on Equity %30,52| 4p.18,59| 4p.4,01| 3p.14,23| 4p.14,51| 4p.
Return on Assets %25,05| 4p.12,18| 4p.2,09| 2p.5,76| 3p.5,96| 3p.
Indexes of economic activity
Accounts receivable growth rate %-55,97| 4p.168,60| 1p.104,85| 1p.63,41| 1p.-60,15| 4p.
Accounts payable growth rate %-42,62| 4p.38,17| 1p.-13,94| 4p.59,63| 1p.43,27| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable ratio -1,26| 4p.2,45| 1p.5,84| 1p.5,98| 1p.1,66| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable turnovers' ratio -1,51| 3p.1,95| 3p.4,02| 1p.5,93| 1p.3,44| 1p.

V.Cash flow statement indirect method

from till

  Units20132014201520162017
Cash at the beginning of the period mln RUB37,178,71 178,2865,94 131,4
Net profit mln RUB4 692,82 893,5606,32 367,62 800,6
Amortization mln RUB0,00,0327,1298,5417,6
Revaluation and deferred taxes [+] mln RUB-51,3-43,1-126,5-301,0-696,8
Decrease in Inventories mln RUB1 990,9-1 273,31 670,8-1 895,079,9
Descrease in Accounts receivable mln RUB3 537,8-4 692,0-7 837,2-9 709,415 050,1
Increase in Accounts payable mln RUB-1 637,8840,7-425,02 108,61 555,9
Changes in other working capital mln RUB50,6-3,7898,4797,81 834,7
Net cash used in investing activities mln RUB-112,280,8-184,2-6 921,7-2 687,2
Net cash from financial activities mln RUB-5 558,97 311,05 055,016 458,9-15 068,5
Contribution to share capital [+] mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Dividends and other distrubution of net profit [-] mln RUB-2 770,4-4 442,030,661,092,2
Cash at the end of the period mln RUB78,71 178,2865,94 131,47 509,8

* This report is based upon web-open information and data including company annual reports and annual financial statements