Financial analysis of TransLes LLC

This financial profile page contains financial analisys of financial reports of TransLes LLC. Financial analysis of financial reports of TransLes LLC includes the analisys of income, income and expenses growth rates, analisys of working capital structure and annual dynamics. TransLes LLC .

Financial reports of TransLes LLC

This financial profile page of TransLes LLC cosists of links to annual financial reports of TransLes LLC. Flexible and user-friendly web-instruments enable horizontal and vertical analisys of indexes of financial reports of TransLes LLC.

Liquidity and financial strength of TransLes LLC

This financial profile page includes dynamic analisys of liquidity and financial strength of TransLes LLC. Calculation of financial strength rating is based upon JSCo «Russian railways» methodics. Moreover, it presents Cash flow statement by indirect method for TransLes LLC with the user-opportunity to change analitical period of cash flows of TransLes LLC. Cash flow statement by indirect metod illustrates the directions of cash flows of TransLes LLC in the certain period.

* This report is based upon data and information of spart-interfax.ru

 

Balance sheet TransLes LLC

Profits and losses statement TransLes LLC

*TransLes LLC

Foundation 2005
TIN 7708586346
PSRN 1057749722920
Web-site http://www.transles.ru
Specialization Freight and cargo
Holding

- RTK Rail Transports Company

I.Financial results review

  Units20122013201420152016
Revenues mln RUB3 886,33 205,35 107,24 797,16 051,5
Expenses mln RUB2 756,62 815,93 741,04 457,05 385,8
Operating expenses mln RUB2 187,92 612,63 450,34 125,85 051,7
General and Administrative expenses mln RUB568,7203,3290,7331,2334,2
Commercial expenses mln RUB0,10,10,00,00,0
Operating income/loss mln RUB1 129,6389,31 366,2340,1665,7
Income/loss before taxation mln RUB1 128,2387,01 582,9399,2718,4
Net income/loss mln RUB884,8295,81 258,4313,4560,8
EBIT mln RUB1 210,0443,21 618,3497,7961,0

Comparison of income, expenses and profit growth rates

  Units2013201420152016
Income growth rate %-17,559,3-6,126,2
Expenditure growth rate %2,232,819,120,8
Operating expenses growth rate %19,432,119,622,4
Commercial and Administrative expenses growth rate %-64,242,913,90,9
Operating income growth rate %-65,5251,0-75,195,8
Profit before tax growth rate %-65,7309,0-74,879,9

II.Return on capital

  Units Abbr.20122013201420152016
Return on Sales % ROS22,779,2324,646,539,27
Pretax Profit margin % PPM29,0312,0730,998,3211,87
Operating margin % OPM29,0712,1426,757,0911,00
EBIT profitability % EbitP31,1313,8331,6910,3715,88
Return on Assets % ROA39,6812,8531,754,988,74
Return on Invested Capital % ROIC61,9221,1457,5011,4222,85
Weighted Average Cost of Capital % WACC29,21,60,31,254,3
Cost of Equity % Re40,70,00,00,072,6
Cost of Debt % Rd12,111,59,58,313,7
Assets mln RUB A2 140,22 464,45 462,27 125,15 709,1
Equity mln RUB E1 225,81 521,62 780,03 093,41 858,1
Longterm Debt mln RUB D385,0198,70,01 337,9744,5
Invested Capital mln RUB IC1 610,81 720,32 780,04 431,32 602,6
Net Assets mln RUB NA2 139,32 464,45 462,27 125,15 709,1

III.Working capital

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital mln RUB866,9807,41 078,8882,22 454,2
Current assets mln RUB1 195,51 339,71 798,91 573,63 793,5
Inventories mln RUB344,2295,9607,6405,2403,1
Accounts receivable mln RUB617,3718,9905,21 117,41 744,4
Cash and cash equivalents mln RUB208,5204,780,445,8140,5
Curent financial assets mln RUB0,00,00,40,81 491,3
Other current assets mln RUB25,5120,2205,34,514,1
Current liabilities mln RUB328,6532,3720,0691,41 339,3
Accounts payable mln RUB314,1525,5297,0282,6889,1
Other current liabilities mln RUB14,56,9423,1408,8450,2

Working capital turnover

  Units20122013201420152016
Working capital turnover days67,095,367,474,6100,9
Current assets turnover days120,2144,3112,2128,3162,3
Inventories turnover days31,336,432,338,524,4
Accounts receivable turnover days56,376,158,076,986,5
Current liabilities turnover days53,249,044,853,761,4
Accounts payable turnover days51,647,829,422,135,4

IV.Liquidity and financial strength

Methodology for Financial strength evaluation

sustainable

satisf.

poor

crisis

  Units20122013201420152016
Financial strength Rating cat.A3B2B2C2C1
Financial strength Score point13,2512,0011,508,259,25
Level of financial strength -sustainablesatisf.satisf.poorpoor
Liquidy coefficients
Current Ratio -2,29| 4p.1,83| 3p.1,68| 3p.1,14| 2p.1,81| 3p.
Quick Ratio -1,58| 4p.1,26| 4p.0,92| 3p.0,84| 3p.1,61| 4p.
Absolute Liquid Ratio -0,40| 4p.0,28| 4p.0,08| 3p.0,03| 3p.0,07| 3p.
Indexes of financial stability
Financial independence ratio -0,57| 2p.0,62| 2p.0,51| 2p.0,43| 1p.0,33| 1p.
Return indexes
Return on Sales %22,77| 4p.9,23| 3p.24,64| 4p.6,53| 3p.9,27| 3p.
Resurn on Equity %89,97| 4p.21,53| 4p.58,51| 4p.10,67| 4p.22,65| 4p.
Return on Assets %39,68| 4p.12,85| 4p.31,75| 4p.4,98| 2p.8,74| 3p.
Indexes of economic activity
Accounts receivable growth rate %6,61| 2p.16,47| 1p.25,91| 1p.23,44| 1p.56,11| 1p.
Accounts payable growth rate %-59,81| 4p.67,28| 1p.-43,48| 4p.-4,83| 3p.214,57| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable ratio -1,97| 1p.1,37| 4p.3,05| 1p.3,95| 1p.1,96| 1p.
Accounts receivable to Accounts payable turnovers' ratio -1,09| 4p.1,59| 3p.1,97| 3p.3,49| 1p.2,44| 1p.

V.Cash flow statement indirect method

from till

  Units20122013201420152016
Cash at the beginning of the period mln RUB194,6208,5204,780,445,8
Net profit mln RUB884,8295,81 258,4313,4560,8
Amortization mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Revaluation and deferred taxes [+] mln RUB-0,74,7-1,35,912,4
Decrease in Inventories mln RUB-23,948,3-311,7202,52,0
Descrease in Accounts receivable mln RUB-38,3-101,6-186,3-212,2-627,0
Increase in Accounts payable mln RUB-467,4211,91 354,4-333,8290,7
Changes in other working capital mln RUB32,9-102,4331,2186,531,8
Net cash used in investing activities mln RUB18,9-180,8-2 519,8-1 879,03 641,5
Net cash from financial activities mln RUB7,5-179,7-49,31 682,0-2 021,3
Contribution to share capital [+] mln RUB0,00,00,00,00,0
Dividends and other distrubution of net profit [-] mln RUB-400,00,00,00,0-1 796,2
Cash at the end of the period mln RUB208,5204,780,445,8140,5

* This report is based upon data and information of spart-interfax.ru